Schedule

2018-2019 Weekly Schedule

Through my 20 years of teaching dance I feel I have created a unique teaching method that embraces each and every dancer. I want to be able to pass on my love of dance to my students, as it was passed on to me many years ago.

Our classes are full of fun, creativity and freedom to dance; combined with the traditional discipline and self-control which are essential.

  • As a guideline, all classes are separated by age.
  • We reserve the right to change dancers from class to class, depending upon their ability and individual circumstances.
  • Description of all classes can be found under our Class Descriptions page.
  • Classes with ** dancers must be pre-approved or invited by Miss Emma.

Please contact us if you have any questions.

STUDIO A

Monday

TimeClass NameAges
12:00-1:00pmHS Foundation Intermediate Ballet8-10
1:00-2:15pmHS Intermediate Ballet8-18
4:00-6:00pmAdvance Ballet**12-18
6:00-7:15pmIntermediate Ballet Plus **11-18
7:15-8:15pmIntermediate Jazz Plus **11-18
8:15-9:15pmAdult Ballet(2)18+

Tuesday

TimeClass NameAges
4:15-5:15pmFoundation Intermediate Ballet Plus **8-10
5:15-6:15pmFoundation Intermediate Jazz Plus **8-10
6:15-7:15pmFoundation Intermediate Lyrical Plus **8-10
7:15-8:30pmAdvanced Jazz **12-18

Wednesday

TimeClass NameAges
4:15-5:15pmDWDC**
5:15-6:30pmIntermediate Ballet11-18
6:30-7:30pmIntermediate Jazz11-18
7:30-8:30pmAdult Ballet (3)18+

Thursday

TimeClass NameAges
4:00-5:15pmAcro/Dance Level 38-18
5:15-6:15pmFoundation Intermediate Ballet8-10
6:15-7:15pmFoundation Intermediate Jazz8-10
7:15-8:30pmContemporary **12-18

Friday

TimeClass NameAges
4:00-8:00pmMaster Classes/Pop-up Classes

Saturday

TimeClass NameAges
10:00-1:00pmRehearsals/DWDC **

** Invitational Class only

STUDIO B

Monday

TimeClass NameAges
11:00am-12:00pmAdult Tap Beginner (1)19+
12:00-1:00pmAdult Ballet (1)18+
1:15-2:15pmAdult Tap (2)18+
4:30-5:30pmJunior Ballet (1)6-7
5:30-6:30pmJunior Jazz (1)6-7
6:30-7:30pmPre-Ballet (1)4-5
7:30-8:30pmFoundation Intermediate Tap (1)8-10

Tuesday

TimeClass NameAges
12:00-1:00pmHS Junior Ballet6-7
1:00-2:00pmHS Pre-Ballet4-5
4:30-5:30pmJunior Lyrical (1)6-7
5:30-6:30pmJunior Ballet (2)6-7
6:30-7:30pmPre Jazz (1)4-5
7:30-8:30pmIntermediate Lyrical Plus **11-18

Wednesday

TimeClass NameAges
4:30-5:30pmPre-Ballet (2)4-5
5:30-6:30pmJunior Jazz (2)6-7
6:30-7:30pmFoundation Intermediate Lyrical8-10
7:30-8:30pmDWDC **

Thursday

TimeClass NameAges
4:30-5:30pmPre Jazz (2)4-5
5:30-6:30pmAdvanced Lyrical **12-18
6:30-7:30pmIntermediate Lyrical11-18
7:30-8:30pmIntermediate Tap (1)11-18
8:30-9:30pmAdult Tap (3)18+

Friday

TimeClass NameAges
4:00-8:00pmMaster Classes/Pop-up Classes

Saturday

TimeClass NameAges
10:15-11:15amAcro/Dance Level #16-8
11:15-12:15pmAcro/Dance Level #28-14
Birthday PartiesContact Us

HS = Home School

STUDIO C

Monday

TimeClass NameAge
11:15am - 12:00pmSong & Dance (1)18mo - 3
12:15-1:00pmTiny Tots (1)3-4
1:00-1:45pmMusical Tots (1)3-4
4:30-5:30pmMusical Theater Level #6-8
5:30-6;30pmJunior Tap (1)6-7
6:30-7:30pmAdvanced Tap **12-18
7:30-8:30pmHip Hop Level #3 **13-18

Tuesday

TimeClass NameAge
11:15-12:00pmSong and Dance (2)18 mo-3
12:15-1:00pmTiny Tots (2)3-4
1:00-1:45pmTiny Tots (3)3-4
4:00-4:45pmBallet/Tap (1)3-4
4:45-5:30pmBallet/Tap (2)3-4
6:30-7:30pmMusical Theater Level #29-12

Wednesday

TimeClass NameAge
4:45-5:15pmTiny Tots (4)3-4
5:45-6:45pmPre-Tap (1)4-5
6:45-7:45pmJunior Tap (2)6-7

Thursday

TimeClass NameAge
5:15-6:15pmHip Hop Level #211-12
6:15-7:15pmHip Hop Level #18-10
7:15-8:00pmHip Hop BOYS ONLY8-18

Friday

TimeClass NameAge
4:00-8:00pmMaster Classes/Pop-up Classes

Saturday

TimeClass NameAge
10:00-10:45amBallet/Tap (3)3-4
10:45-11:30amMusical Tots (2)3-4
11:30-12:15pmSong & Dance (3)18 mo-3
12:15-1:00pmTiny Tots (5)3-4
Birthday PartiesContact Us

Schedule is subject to change

REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!

For the 2018-2019 Dance Season

REGISTER NOW